Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 11:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Telescopic, Over night.Easy availability. Both trains runs on time.

17455/Σ Patna Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Dec 04 2013 (20:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 551 km  1 xfers
#1. 13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Damodar Express/13330
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+7??10.07157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??130.05764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+222m??245.04166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)01:25+2001:50+1925m??292.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+302m??2169.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:30+3203:32+322m??2195.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+3103:52+312m??2217.086331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:11+3204:13+322m??2244.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3204:35+315m??2262.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:50+2904:52+292m??2283.020226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+8-??2292.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Coalfield Express/12340
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??2292.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+906:29+91m??2331.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+1106:34+111m??2333.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1306:39+131m??2336.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1406:46+141m??2341.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1007:03+103m??2350.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  07:18+1107:19+121m??2369.042100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1007:31+92m??2376.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:38+907:39+91m??2384.04878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:50+607:52+62m??2393.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:03+708:04+71m??2408.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:14+508:15+61m??2418.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  10:25+8-??2551.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site