Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to HYB

17460/Σ Kolhapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (8:23PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+153m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+215:45+125m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??1327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??1356.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??1381.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??1402.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??1430.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??1476.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??1492.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??1511.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??1589.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#35!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??1653.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2702.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??2729.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??2739.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??2754.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??2764.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??2776.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??2810.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2852.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??2901.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2919.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??2925.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site