Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to HYB

17460/Σ Kolhapur Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (20:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+808:45+112m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+509:10+133m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+192m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+182m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+222m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+202m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+182m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:05+163m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1512:35+172m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2013:10+202m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1513:30+135m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+152m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+715:15+92m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-215:45+95m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+205m??1326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??1355.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??1380.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+165m??1401.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+202m??1429.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+462m??1475.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+532m??1491.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+1:062m??1510.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4610m??1588.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??1652.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4023:56+382m??1675.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3500:30+353m??2701.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+272m??2728.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+135m??2738.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m??2753.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+281m??2763.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+321m??2775.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??2809.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??2851.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3204:34+331m??2900.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??2918.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+4-??2924.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site