Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to SC.

17461/Σ Kolhapur Secunderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (20:25)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKR•Takari (1 PFs)•  22:33+2622:35+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+222m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:55+263m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
0 intermediate stations-3:-350.0
#13/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+4??2326.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2109:13+223m??2588.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2810:42+272m??2701.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1111:30+123m??2738.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+372m??2808.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+3112:45+311m??2850.075 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??2918.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#20/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+11-??2923.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site