Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to KOP.

17462/Σ Hyderabad Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (20:29)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1716:02+172m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m??1115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+817:09+81m??1148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+2617:18+261m??1161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+3417:38+341m??1170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+305m??1185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3118:18+321m??1195.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+352m??1222.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+391m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4810m??1335.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+522m??1414.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2801:15+345m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??2597.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??2599.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#17!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??2655.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??2682.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??2689.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??2716.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??2735.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??2742.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??2753.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??2763.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??2775.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??2787.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??2801.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??2822.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??2828.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#30!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??2836.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??2850.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??2869.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??2876.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??2888.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??2903.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??2910.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??2917.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#38|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??2923.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.