Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to KOP.

17462/Σ Hyderabad Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (8:29PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m??16.064529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+516:02+62m??173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+51m??1115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+617:09+61m??1149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1017:18+101m??1161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+117:38+31m??1171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+125m??1186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m??1196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+192m??1223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+221m??1249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+2720:50+3010m??1336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+262m??1415.061515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1201:15+185m??2598.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2204:50+3115m??2598.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m??2600.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#17|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5405:50+551m??2656.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??2683.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+521m??2690.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+561m??2718.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??2736.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??2744.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??2754.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??2765.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??2776.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+501m??2789.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+423m??2802.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+461m??2824.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4809:42+501m??2830.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4409:58+461m??2837.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??2851.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??2870.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m??2877.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??2889.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+261m??2904.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??2911.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??2918.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#38|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??2925.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site