Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from HYB to KOP.

17462/Σ Hyderabad Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 04 2013 (20:29)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 1116 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m216.065529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1016:02+132m2173.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1116:40+111m21115.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:09+121m21149.092420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1617:18+161m21161.031432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+417:38+51m21171.042428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+205m21186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+2218:18+221m11196.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+252m11223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+301m11249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4610m31336.067461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+5122:03+542m21415.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:07183.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2501:15+325m32598.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 13m
203 intermediate stations03:25192.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+2404:50+3310m33790.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m13792.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#17|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+491m13848.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#18|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+482m13875.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+501m13882.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5307:15+541m13909.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5707:30+571m13928.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3708:03+373m13935.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+441m13946.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+441m13956.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4408:40+441m13968.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4608:55+461m13980.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+383m13994.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#28|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m131015.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4509:45+471m231021.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#30|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+431m131029.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4110:15+411m131043.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m231062.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m231069.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+2211:35+241m231081.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m131096.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m131103.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m131110.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#38|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-231116.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site