Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast

17463/Σ sapt kabir ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Dec 04 2013 (8:56PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1686 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+2??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+232m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+2913:13+292m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+3213:24+322m??148.06666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:53+3413:58+345m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:15+3814:17+382m??1101.010573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:30+4714:35+465m??1123.04779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:22+3315:27+335m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:41+3715:43+372m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:09+3716:14+365m??1201.05194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+352m??1245.0-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+4617:18+472m??1271.03889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+4318:40+4020m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#14/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8??1310.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m??1373.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2462.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m??2587.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2659.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??2717.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??2765.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??2879.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:45+1:415m??21171.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:25+2:055m??21263.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:5618:10+1:555m??21446.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:5619:55+1:5910m??21570.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:1901:05+1:282m??31878.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:06-??31996.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site