Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily fast

17463/Σ sapt kabir ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Dec 04 2013 (20:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+1??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+202m??126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  13:11+3713:13+372m??139.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  13:22+4313:24+432m??148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  13:51+4913:56+495m??180.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  14:12+5914:14+1:002m??1101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  14:32+1:0614:37+1:065m??1123.07379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1:1215:12+1:125m??1160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  15:26+1:2015:28+1:202m??1176.05097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2116:04+1:215m??1201.04294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:07+1:072m??1244.0-99mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0927.0
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1:2017:18+1:202m??1271.03889mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:20+1:2518:40+1:2120m??1310.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#14/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+16??1310.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3722:55+383m??1373.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4100:30+415m??2462.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+2003:55+1340m??2587.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3405:35+4310m??2659.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#19/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1306:35+1:162m??2717.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:2807:15+1:342m??2765.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#21%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:42+1:3412m??2879.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:1113:45+2:155m??21171.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:2515:25+2:325m??21263.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:2118:10+2:215m??21446.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:2819:55+2:3110m??21570.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:3701:05+1:462m??31878.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55116.0
#27/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:32-??31994.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site