Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from CSTM to LND

17464/Σ Mumbai Londa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 05 2013 (05:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 660 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 10h 52m Distance: 471 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Londa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+22m??19.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+132m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+242m??1100.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+232m??1124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+172m??1128.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+202m??1157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+182m??1167.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m??1177.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??1185.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??1189.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+1122:05+2510m??1191.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#13|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??1249.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#14|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+282m??1276.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3100:05+352m??2284.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3601:00+392m??2311.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2801:40+303m??2337.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+3201:55+352m??2348.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+232m??2396.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+182m??2431.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+212m??2444.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22|--|SLI•Sangli (3 PFs)•  04:07+2104:10+213m??2464.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+304:45+83m??2471.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)/51431
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#24|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2471.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  06:19+506:20+51m??2479.077564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  06:27+906:28+101m??2488.072593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  06:36+1406:37+141m??2498.037561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  06:47+1506:48+161m??2504.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29|--|CNCChinchli  06:55+1506:56+151m??2511.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+171m??2521.072595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  07:17+1907:18+281m??2536.072664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32|--|BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2543.052608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  07:34+2907:35+321m??2551.041626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+342m??2556.023625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#35|--|PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2565.054646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+362m??2572.068669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37|--|SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  08:28+4208:30+432m??2581.053684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38|--|SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+392m??2593.072734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39|--|SXBSambre (1 PFs)  08:51+4108:52+441m??2600.016732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+372m??2608.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41|--|DURDesur (1 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+432m??2619.044735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2626.065711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  09:58+4310:00+422m??2634.051660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44|--|GNJGunji (1 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??2646.012673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1014.0
#45|--|LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  11:25-2-??2660.0-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site