Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BAY to CSTM

17465/Σ Bellary Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 05 2013 (06:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1419 km  1 xfers
#1. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -23:10+1??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m??16.040529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1423:28+151m??110.053548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+151m??124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+171m??245.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1700:32+172m??273.090632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+2901:01+291m??2115.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+2201:25+221m??2133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+1801:35+381m??2141.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1301:45+131m??2149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+181m??2161.020432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+702:25+81m??2171.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+2003:02+201m??2197.059408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+152m??2223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1503:50+151m??2246.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+1704:10+271m??2266.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+2504:40+252m??2292.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+312m??2320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19%==%KO•Kosigi (2 PFs)•  05:29+3805:30+381m??2333.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m??2361.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-307:40+2310m??2413.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+509:00+85m??2463.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+112m??2496.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#24%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+810:15+122m??2528.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2210:42+242m??2556.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+312m??2614.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5057.0
#27|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1410m??2671.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2414:10+215m??2691.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+191m??2728.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#30!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2915:40+292m??2762.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1917:05+205m??2813.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#32|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??2871.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+161m??2900.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m??2917.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1120:50+5315m??2950.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17412 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??2950.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+163m??2957.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#38|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+182m??2990.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??2998.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#40|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??21025.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#41|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+243m??21084.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#42/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-603:35+515m??31229.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??31293.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#44/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+162m??31297.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#45/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+142m??31321.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+142m??31367.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+506:30+62m??31385.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#48/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+107:00+22m??31410.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#49/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:25+9-??31419.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site