Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BAY to CSTM

17465/Σ Bellary Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 05 2013 (06:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -23:10-210.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20-23:21-1m216.040530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m2110.053547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m1124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04-00:05-1m2245.068574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m2273.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00-01:01-1m22115.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m22132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m22140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m12148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m12161.020433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m22170.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m12197.059406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m12222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m12246.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m12266.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m12291.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m12320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m02333.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  05:58-06:00-2m22361.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m32413.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m22463.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m02490.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m22496.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m12528.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#26|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m12556.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#27|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m02613.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m42671.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m02691.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m02728.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m02761.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#32!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m22813.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#33!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m02871.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m12900.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m12917.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m32950.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17412 - Buffer: 27m
14 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m43997.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52-21:55-3m131004.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m231037.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m131045.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#41!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m131072.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#42!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52-23:55-3m131131.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:35-15m141276.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m241340.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m241344.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#46/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m241368.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m641414.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m641432.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m641456.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#50/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:25--1541465.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.