Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-MRJ-KARD-PUNE-DD-AGN-MMR-BSL-SEG-AK-WR-NGP-G

17468/Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur-Gondia Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (1:19PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 1347 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12105/Vidarbha SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 24 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+05m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+210:35+23m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+511:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1312:40+173m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1016:10+815m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express/12105 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+252m??1640.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+322m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+4501:20+452m??2800.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4910m??2824.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+372m??2874.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+382m??2902.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+392m??2927.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+335m??2964.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+332m??21001.042300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  05:50+1305:55+135m??21043.072335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:21+152m??21072.071332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1606:37+162m??21088.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+172m??21108.059273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1107:28+123m??21138.084288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:22+2008:24+192m??21214.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:313.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+915m??21217.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+192m??21231.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  10:00+2010:02+202m??21279.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+172m??21297.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+152m??21317.044282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  11:15+8-??21347.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site