Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-PUNE-MRJ-SBC

17469/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Miraj-Bangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (1:32PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1219 km  2 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+205:53+22m??19.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1407:15+182m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+908:00+92m??1128.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m??1189.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+10-??1191.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+2009:30+2915m??1191.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3712:10+373m??1337.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m??1395.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??1463.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+815:00+125m??1470.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#14|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??1470.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??1497.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+122m??1503.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1216:20+112m??1510.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??1520.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#19|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1535.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#20|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??1550.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??1555.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+282m??1571.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+155m??1607.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+312m??1633.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2019:50+265m??1659.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+282m??1692.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??1729.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+522:15+1010m??1749.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+172m??1824.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??2857.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+212m??2880.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+302m??2893.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+242m??21008.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+312m??21014.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+335m??21053.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??21079.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??21105.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??21150.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??21214.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??21219.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site