Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-PUNE-MRJ-SBC

17469/Σ Mumbai-Pune-Miraj-Bangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (13:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1217 km  2 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+205:53+22m??19.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??133.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+706:35+92m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1107:15+152m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+808:00+82m??1126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m??1187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+9-??1189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2909:30+3815m??1189.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4812:10+483m??1334.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??1393.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3114:20+323m??1461.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+175m??1468.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#14|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??1468.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??1495.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??1501.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1416:20+132m??1508.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1518.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#19|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??1533.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#20|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+132m??1547.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2117:17+242m??1553.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2817:35+272m??1569.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+175m??1605.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+362m??1631.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+355m??1657.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+372m??1690.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#27!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m??1727.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1210m??1747.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1923:30+192m??1822.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1800:02+191m??2855.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:26+212m??2878.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2400:43+262m??2891.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+192m??21006.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+262m??21012.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2703:25+295m??21051.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m??21077.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+322m??21103.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??21147.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??21212.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+17-??21217.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site