Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-BSL-MRJ-SBC

17470/Σ Amravati-Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (13:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1753 km  2 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+719:25+65m??19.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+820:00+92m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+135m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1521:00+162m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+182m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+242m??1178.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1722:50+1910m??1227.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3610m??1227.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5002:15+565m??2411.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+403:50+92m??2453.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2498.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2105:35+223m??2565.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-207:55+515m??2649.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#15/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:45+211m??2696.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2009:30+3115m??2725.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+473m??2870.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+462m??2929.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3214:20+313m??2997.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1215:00+145m??21004.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+115m??21004.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+142m??21031.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+172m??21037.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24!==!CNCChinchli  16:18+1816:20+182m??21044.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+192m??21054.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#26!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+302m??21069.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#27!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1917:10+192m??21083.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+282m??21089.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3117:35+302m??21105.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#30!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1718:40+205m??21141.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#31!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3519:00+392m??21167.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+385m??21193.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#33!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+432m??21226.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#34|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??21263.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1722:15+1610m??21283.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+262m??21358.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+271m??31391.063582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??31414.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+3300:43+342m??31427.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#40|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+232m??31542.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+322m??31548.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#42|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3303:25+355m??31587.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#43!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??31613.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m??31639.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#45!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m??31684.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#46/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+262m??31747.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??31753.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.