Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-BSL-MRJ-SBC

17470/Σ Amravati-Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (1:35PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1754 km  2 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+319:25+35m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m??151.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1020:30+95m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+122m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+142m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+722:50+910m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+623:55+1210m??1228.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+395m??2412.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+003:50+72m??2454.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+142m??2499.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2005:35+203m??2566.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-407:55+715m??2650.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+2009:30+2915m??2726.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3712:10+373m??2871.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m??2930.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??2998.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+815:00+125m??21005.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??21005.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??21032.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+122m??21038.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1216:20+112m??21045.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??21055.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??21070.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??21085.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??21090.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+282m??21106.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#29|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+155m??21142.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+312m??21168.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#31|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2019:50+265m??21194.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+282m??21227.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??21264.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+522:15+1010m??21284.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+172m??21359.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??31392.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+212m??31415.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+302m??31428.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+242m??31543.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+312m??31549.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+335m??31588.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??31614.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??31640.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#44!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??31685.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??31749.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??31754.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site