Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
G-NGP-SBC-MYS

17472/Σ Vidarbha-Bangalore-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (13:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 141h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2737 km  3 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 523 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#4. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 5
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:30 +6 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


3 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+3510.071319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+815:17+82m0130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+815:35+82m0150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+815:52+92m0168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+916:30+92m01116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+915m31130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+151m21133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+173m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:43+171m21239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1519:02+151m01259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1419:18+141m21275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1119:55+113m11304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m11346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1421:00+135m11383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+132m11420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1321:50+141m01445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+182m01473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1610m31523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 11m
243 intermediate stations00:30443.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+3:1823:55+3:2110m83966.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:3102:15+3:365m541150.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+2:2503:50+2:302m141192.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2:2904:35+2:312m241237.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:4705:35+2:473m141304.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40+2:2207:55+2:3315m241388.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+3:2209:30+3:2815m141464.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+2:5712:10+2:563m141609.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:572m141668.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2:4714:20+2:473m241736.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2:2615:00+2:275m141743.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 37m
14 intermediate stations00:2047.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m351790.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+82m051817.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+112m151823.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+102m051830.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m051840.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#35|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m151855.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+112m051869.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#37|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m051875.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#38|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2617:35+252m151891.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#39|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:40+155m151927.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#40|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+322m151953.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#41|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:50+315m251979.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#42!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+312m152012.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m152049.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+722:15+1010m152069.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#45!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+152m052144.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#46!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+131m062177.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#47!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m062200.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+192m162213.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#49|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m062328.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+202m062334.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#51|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m162373.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#52!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+252m062399.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m162425.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#54!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m162469.049 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#55/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+232m262534.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+20-862539.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
51 intermediate stations06:550.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2907:30+2435m672539.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#58/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m372551.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#59/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m372569.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#60/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+271m372583.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m272595.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#62%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2908:53+292m172613.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:04+311m172622.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#64%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m272632.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+391m172640.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+431m072649.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+441m072658.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#68!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m172662.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5209:57+521m072669.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#70%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5310:30+575m272677.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#71|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m072679.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#72|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0010:43+1:021m172682.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#73|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m172693.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#74|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:022m172702.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#75|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-372737.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site