Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
G-NGP-SBC-MYS

17472/Σ Vidarbha-Bangalore-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 05 2013 (13:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 141h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2734 km  3 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 523 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 50m
#4. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 5
  T    
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:30 +6 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


3 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+7510.071319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+1315:17+132m0130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m0150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+132m0168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+132m01116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1517:15+1415m31130.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1817:23+201m21133.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+233m21209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1918:43+201m21239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m01259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+181m21275.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+2119:55+213m11304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+242m11346.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+215m11383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m11420.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+211m01445.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m01473.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1923:15+2110m31522.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 11m
243 intermediate stations00:30441.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2010m83963.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+425m541147.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48-303:50+62m141189.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+122m241234.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+1705:35+173m141301.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-507:55+515m241385.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+161m041432.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1909:30+3015m141461.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#27|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:10+503m141606.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+432m141665.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3014:20+303m241733.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+165m141740.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 37m
14 intermediate stations00:2047.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m351787.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+122m051814.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m151820.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1516:20+152m051827.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+172m051837.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m151852.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#37|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+152m051866.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#38|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+262m051872.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3017:35+302m151888.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#40|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+185m151924.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+372m151950.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#42|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+345m251976.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#43!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3720:30+362m152009.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+232m152046.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1210m152066.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+202m052141.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#47!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:02+211m062174.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#48!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:26+232m062197.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#49!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2700:43+282m162210.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#50|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+222m062325.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+302m062331.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#52|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3003:25+325m162370.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#53!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+292m062396.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#54!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3404:20+332m162422.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#55!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3105:05+312m162466.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#56/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+292m262530.023918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+18-862536.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
53 intermediate stations06:550.0
#58/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2007:30+1435m672536.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+1807:50+191m372548.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#60/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+211m372566.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#61/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+1808:23+181m372580.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#62/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+1808:35+181m272592.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#63/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2208:53+212m172610.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2409:04+241m172619.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m272629.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3009:25+311m172637.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+3309:35+341m072646.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+331m072655.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#69!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+3709:50+371m172659.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#70%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+4009:57+401m072666.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#71%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+445m272674.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#72|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m072676.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+4610:43+471m172679.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#74|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+541m172690.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#75|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+542m172699.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#76|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+18-372734.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site