Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:05:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:05:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai & Amritsar via ADI-AII-JP-RE-HSR-SAG

17473/Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Satnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 05 2013 (14:16)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+52m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+192m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+152m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+65m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2417.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+151m??2436.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2120m??2482.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+192m??2488.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2509.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+312m??2551.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2707:17+332m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+232m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+282m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2109:08+433m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+810:07+1110m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+152m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+222m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2511:22+272m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3011:35+392m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%--%JWB•Jawai Bandh (2 PFs)•  11:44+4311:46+442m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+452m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2512:44+282m??2782.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+2813:01+292m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+3013:11+302m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3113:43+343m??2834.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4714:01+472m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+1:0014:56+1:012m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2953.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2316:35+2110m??2974.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2974.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+818:26+82m??21003.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1019:07+102m??21054.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:10+610m??21109.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??21114.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21120.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1221:07+122m??21170.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1621:32+222m??21199.084283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3021:43+312m??21212.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3121:57+322m??21224.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#45!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2522:43+253m??21260.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#46/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+242m??21287.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#47/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+700:05+87m??21334.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#48!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3700:51+382m??31390.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+385m??31417.042217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#50!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45+403:15+530m??31477.068212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#51%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+904:30+103m??31559.084227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#52%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+3804:59+402m??31597.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+4205:15+432m??31609.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#54%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+3505:50+385m??31625.063249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#55%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+4106:08+432m??31642.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2746.0
#56%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2907:55+3520m??31688.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+4508:28+472m??31723.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+4709:02+495m??31745.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+4309:40+432m??31781.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#60/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+17-??31823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site