Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai & Amritsar via ADI-AII-JP-RE-HSR-SAG

17473/Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Satnam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 05 2013 (14:16)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+52m??16.04114mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+182m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1600:11+152m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+400:52+45m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1701:39+172m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1502:44+165m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1703:15+182m??2417.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+151m??2436.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1804:50+2320m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1905:16+202m??2488.06357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2508.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2306:44+312m??2551.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+302m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1807:51+202m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1709:08+233m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+710:07+1110m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1310:48+142m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+222m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+282m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26%--%JWB•Jawai Bandh (2 PFs)•  11:44+3011:46+322m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3512:05+362m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1612:44+192m??2782.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+202m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2313:43+273m??2834.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3814:01+382m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5214:56+532m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1216:35+910m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55+0??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:24+1118:26+112m??21002.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+132m??21053.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1320:10+1410m??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+172m??21113.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1820:29+172m??21119.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1921:07+212m??21169.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2421:32+282m??21198.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#43!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3421:43+352m??21211.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3521:57+372m??21223.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#45!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3122:43+303m??21259.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#46/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+302m??21286.049308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#47/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:01+1500:05+194m??31333.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#48!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+4300:51+442m??31389.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#49!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+495m??31416.042217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#50!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45+2003:15+2030m??31476.068212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#51%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+3404:30+353m??31558.084224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#52%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+1:1304:59+1:162m??31596.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+1:1905:15+1:202m??31608.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#54%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1:1605:50+1:195m??31625.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+1:2406:08+1:262m??31641.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2746.0
#56%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:1907:55+1:2320m??31687.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:3208:28+1:322m??31722.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#58/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1:2809:02+1:295m??31744.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#59/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2409:40+1:252m??31780.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#60/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+57-??31822.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site