Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BD-SC via AKOLA

17477/Σ Amravati-Hydarabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by awes khan*^~  Dec 06 2013 (11:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1866 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 383 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 5
  T T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 00:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1510.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m0130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m3150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+142m0168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+162m01116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+182m01126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1310:55+1915m51130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+341m01206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3212:13+323m01209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m21239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2912:55+302m01259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+292m01275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m11304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m11346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1815:15+195m11383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 16m
297 intermediate stations00:05964.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-715:25+15m331347.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#17|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+1816:35+191m131426.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+2817:15+281m131474.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+332m031532.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+1718:50+3910m031555.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+365m031585.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m031607.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+352m031696.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+4222:28+431m031748.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:0100:10+595m041856.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+21-541866.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site