Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct AII connectivity from MS

17478/Σ Dargah Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 06 2013 (1:01PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2249 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 140 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/16125
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+417:42+52m??1142.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+1718:08+172m??1181.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+322:10+410m??1436.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2323:31+231m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+172m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+105:50+610m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#8/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+208:05+55m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-609:50+15m??21115.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+115m??21194.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+113:00+1010m??21333.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-814:00+91m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+155m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-320:25+05m??21668.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1022:16+115m??21798.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:20+100:50+1130m??31898.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2669.0
#17%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  02:16+3102:17+321m??31967.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#18%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-104:10+02m??32032.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+1610m??32084.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+271m??32128.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#21!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+1906:42+211m??32183.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#22|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-208:10+05m??32249.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger/54801 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#23|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)09:40+610:00+1120m??32249.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:16+1710:18+172m??32270.087295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m??32303.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  11:02+2411:04+242m??32323.052426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:20+2411:22+252m??32337.043445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#28!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35+4-??32389.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site