Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct AII connectivity from MS

17478/Σ Dargah Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 06 2013 (13:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2249 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 140 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.05910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:42+242m??1142.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2618:08+262m??1180.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)19:33+3619:34+371m??1297.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26139.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1436.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:31+321m??1536.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+242m??2644.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1505:50+1510m??2887.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#9/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+235m??21019.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+2009:50+225m??21115.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5078.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3410:45+335m??21193.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2613:00+2810m??21332.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5925.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59+214:00+141m??21357.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0117:00+1:015m??21507.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2720:25+305m??21667.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+4022:16+435m??21797.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•00:20+3300:50+3230m??31897.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#18!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+5902:15+1:032m??31966.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+262m??32031.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2905:05+3110m??32084.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3605:49+371m??32128.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:42+231m??32183.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3708:10+365m??32249.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger/54801 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#24|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)09:40-10:00-20m??32249.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??32270.087295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#26!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??32303.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??32323.052426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??32337.043445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#29!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35--??32389.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.