Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-PUNE-UBL

17479/Σ Amravati-Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 06 2013 (13:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 820 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+1118:50+105m??19.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1020:45+020m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1721:50+181m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+231m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-800:30+175m??2296.045 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+272m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+2710m??2388.029 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20-705:30+810m??2451.040 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+106:32+1812m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1107:55+105m??2563.065 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+112m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-509:40+125m??2636.086 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  10:04+2610:05+291m??2671.047526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+311:50+410m??2744.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#17/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  12:29+1112:30+111m??2791.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+2-??2820.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318 - Buffer: 9h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:10+245m??2820.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27145.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+263m??3965.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+252m??31024.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#22|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42+1304:45+133m??31092.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1305:30+05m??31099.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??31132.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#25|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1306:40+161m??31179.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1507:50+215m??31237.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+532m??31288.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5909:26+1:001m??31321.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+4510:22+472m??31358.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#30|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:15+8-??31378.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site