Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Suprfast conectivity between puri-sln

1748/Σ Sri Jagannath Dham Express [PURI-SLN] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Jan 16 2012 (03:42)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 1150 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Puri and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+10??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+165m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+165m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+235m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2900:44+292m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+192m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2104:40+2025m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3409:35+345m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+272m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+814:05+185m??2873.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+3015:09+312m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSM•Sasaram Junction (5 PFs)•  15:23+3615:24+371m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:32+1:5019:47+1:5415m??21077.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:1120:40+2:1410m??21095.075 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55143.0
#28/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+3:1322:37+3:142m??21238.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33140.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:10+2:1102:25+2:0815m??31378.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:2006:20+2:235m??31613.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+2:3008:15+2:3110m??31704.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#32/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+2:2309:34+2:242m??31802.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4695.0
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:4811:30+2:4910m??31897.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5413:00+2:5910m??31978.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+3:1013:43+3:122m??32031.061270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:2814:52+3:3010m??32091.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3415:48+3:335m??32148.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3:2816:22+3:282m??32185.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+3:02-??32227.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site