Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer at Dhone Junction station...though this is weekly, but can travel in 18048 train on Tuesdays from hubli to dhone

17481/Σ Hubli DHNE Amaravathi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 06 2013 (2:12PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+231m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+211m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+182m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+141m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+165m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+3710m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+3918:52+401m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+431m??1301.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+282m??1326.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+225m??1326.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:52+242m??1380.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+431m??2435.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#16!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2511.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1810m??2617.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:51+161m??2731.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+142m??2783.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+141m??2822.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+302m??2871.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+315m??2893.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1709:40+3410m??2924.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+431m??2946.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#25|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+3810:45+391m??21004.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+3811:25+381m??21052.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#27|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+1910m??21131.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1114:30+95m??21210.028335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  14:50+2-??21220.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site