Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for dehradun,haridwar,laksar,roorkee people..Best Connectivity b/w dehradun and jammu tawi.. second train b/w haridwar and jammu tawi..other train is rksh-jat hemkunt express !!

17483/Σ Dehradun Jammu tawi SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 07 2013 (18:09)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 589 km  1 xfers
#1. 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express/14631
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  19:13+419:15+62m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  19:33+619:35+82m??120.032485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  19:53+819:55+112m??129.037426mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#5/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+1120:15+162m??141.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#6%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:00+121:25+825m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:32+1121:34+122m??156.038291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1122:40+830m??179.047238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+102m??197.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2000:05+2010m??1131.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+4:3501:45+4:3710m??2131.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4:4903:25+4:4810m??2212.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+4:5105:43+4:5910m??2326.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+5:0306:38+5:053m??2378.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+4:5308:30+4:525m??2490.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#16/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+4:27-??2589.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site