Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for dehradun,haridwar,laksar,roorkee people..Best Connectivity b/w dehradun and jammu tawi.. second train b/w haridwar and jammu tawi..other train is rksh-jat hemkunt express !!

17483/Σ Dehradun Jammu tawi SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 07 2013 (18:09)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
#1. 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12355/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express/14631
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  19:13+719:15+92m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  19:33+1119:35+132m??120.032485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+162m??129.037426mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#5/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+202m??141.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#6/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  21:00+621:25+1325m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:32+1821:34+182m??156.058291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#8%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)21:50+2221:52+252m??171.025244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#9%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)22:10+2222:40+1730m??179.047238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+202m??196.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2900:05+2910m??1131.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Archana SF Express/12355 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1501:45+3:1710m??2131.054278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:0603:25+3:0810m??2212.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:08114.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:33+3:3705:43+3:5210m??2326.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+3:2106:38+3:233m??2378.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#16/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  08:25+3:2408:30+4:005m??2490.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#17/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:30+2:50-??2590.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site