Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest daily chain between these two points

17485/Σ Kolkata- Abu daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Dec 07 2013 (7:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+49??10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+4900:35+502m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+4101:25+412m??2165.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+4301:44+431m??2189.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3702:08+373m??2208.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+4403:17+4510m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+4603:58+455m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+4904:53+475m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+395m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+4307:43+461m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+4708:21+481m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4209:50+5015m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2:0912:05+2:135m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+4:4314:40+4:4810m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0517:55+5:075m??21248.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+5:0619:00+5:0225m??21271.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:0219:45+5:042m??21297.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:1120:12+5:105m??21325.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3500:05+4:3810m??21512.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1304:25+1415m??31512.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2005:07+192m??31567.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??31618.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1206:50+1510m??31647.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#24!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1407:43+172m??31699.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1907:58+202m??31713.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??31732.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2708:42+272m??31765.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+275m??31787.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3409:48+342m??31839.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3710:02+392m??31853.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4310:17+442m??31869.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4710:54+472m??31908.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#33!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+3212:00+3310m??31952.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1913:18+243m??32005.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+4713:42+492m??32034.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5213:58+532m??32048.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+5514:20+562m??32069.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0314:56+1:032m??32112.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+5915:28+592m??32132.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#40%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+4516:18+462m??32155.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#41%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+30-??32161.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site