Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 02:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 02:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest daily chain between these two points

17485/Σ Kolkata- Abu daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^~  Dec 07 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+41??10.069 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+562m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+5901:25+582m??2165.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+1:0501:44+1:061m??2189.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+1:0002:08+1:003m??2207.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:17+1:0110m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:58+1:065m??2313.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:53+1:075m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5506:20+565m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:0107:43+1:031m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:21+1:021m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4209:50+4815m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:2112:05+2:255m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:5614:40+4:0410m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0017:55+5:055m??21248.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:1419:00+5:1225m??21271.036 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:1519:45+5:182m??21297.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:2920:12+5:275m??21325.050 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:4200:05+4:4710m??21512.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1604:25+1515m??31512.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??31567.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:46+262m??31618.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1306:50+1410m??31647.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1307:43+152m??31699.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1807:58+182m??31713.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+202m??31732.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3008:42+302m??31766.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2909:10+285m??31787.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+332m??31839.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3610:02+372m??31853.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+4210:17+442m??31869.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4410:54+442m??31908.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3310m??31952.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:18+203m??32005.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3613:42+392m??32034.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+432m??32048.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+472m??32070.075 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#38!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+5314:56+532m??32112.041 WRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4915:28+492m??32132.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#40%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+3416:18+362m??32156.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#41/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+19-??32162.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site