Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest daily chain between these two points

17485/Σ Kolkata- Abu daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WRIK*^  Dec 07 2013 (19:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+1:55??10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+2:1900:35+2:192m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+2:0701:25+2:082m??2165.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1201:44+2:131m??2189.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2:0902:08+2:083m??2208.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2:1003:17+2:0810m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+2:1303:58+2:115m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+2:1604:53+2:055m??2389.056 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+2:0606:20+2:075m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+2:0307:43+2:041m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+2:0608:21+2:071m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1:5909:50+2:0415m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3:1812:05+3:255m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+5:0614:40+5:1510m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10232.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+6:0117:55+6:005m??21249.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:2019:00+6:1825m??21271.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+6:0619:45+6:092m??21298.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+6:2220:12+6:205m??21325.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:2900:05+5:3510m??21512.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+804:25+1015m??31512.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m??31567.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+1905:46+192m??31618.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+806:50+910m??31647.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1007:43+122m??31699.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1507:58+152m??31713.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+172m??31732.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#27%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+222m??31765.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+235m??31787.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2709:48+282m??31839.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3310:02+342m??31853.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+3710:17+392m??31869.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+3910:54+392m??31908.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2412:00+2810m??31952.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:18+123m??32005.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+3413:42+362m??32034.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3913:58+402m??32048.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+4414:20+452m??32070.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#38!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4814:56+482m??32112.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4315:28+432m??32132.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#40%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2916:18+302m??32155.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#41%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+14-??32162.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site