Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can have lunch at Secunderabad...934kms....this chain is from Hubli to Nanded only...not for end to end...21hrs 40mins jrny

17486/Σ Hubli SC H S Nanded triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 07 2013 (20:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2721:20+342m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2622:10+3710m??158.061653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??1106.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4123:25+402m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??1152.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+372m??2187.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+225m??2249.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+142m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25-504:30+275m??2344.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+202m??2415.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+135m??2441.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+131m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+908:00+115m??2478.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+151m??2493.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+1108:51+141m??2515.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+1109:26+121m??2548.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1210:06+121m??2590.068632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+510:51+51m??2640.046563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+3111:16+311m??2658.010530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+7-??2663.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2663.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??2677.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#25|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??2735.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??2745.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??2772.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??2824.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#29|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??2853.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??2863.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#31|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??2892.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#32|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+152m??2912.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#33!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+285m??2934.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+465m??2965.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#35!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m??2993.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??21021.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+421m??21036.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+391m??21063.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+162m??21108.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+423:25+135m??21171.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#41|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??21204.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??31231.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#43/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+101:50+2310m??31284.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??31309.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2003:00+215m??31357.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+202m??31363.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#47/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+104:15+65m??31408.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#48/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+173m??31489.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#49/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13-106:15+02m??31508.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+706:40+73m??31532.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+8-??31541.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site