Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
23h 20mins...934kms....via Gulbarga....from Nanded to Hubli only

17487/Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 07 2013 (21:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  09:23+3709:25+372m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+26-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+9??2876.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??2881.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+3116:11+321m??2899.060561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2517:01+261m??2948.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3217:32+321m??2990.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+5518:05+1:001m??21023.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#37/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+418:45+41m??21045.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1619:40+1910m??21060.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+2219:52+221m??21071.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+2620:18+165m??21097.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+412m??21124.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#42|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-323:10+1210m??21195.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#43!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2423:55+241m??21239.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+2810m??31290.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#45|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m??31334.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3902:30+401m??31352.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#47|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+432m??31387.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+3003:50+321m??31413.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+371m??31432.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#50|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-606:00+1510m??31481.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2406:20+291m??31503.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#52|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+4-??31538.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.