Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
23h 20mins...934kms....via Gulbarga....from Nanded to Hubli only

17487/Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 07 2013 (21:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1723:15+232m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1723:50+185m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+352m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1802:05+3210m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2603:35+281m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+345m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+492m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+521m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5506:20+561m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2908:45+295m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  09:23+2009:25+202m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+442m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+402m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4411:05+475m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+522m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5212:20+531m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5612:28+561m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+421m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+6-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??2876.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??2881.055530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+191m??2899.061563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+2417:01+241m??2949.084632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+3217:32+321m??2991.062457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+3318:05+331m??21024.034421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#37/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+1518:45+151m??21046.020428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+519:40+810m??21061.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+1019:52+111m??21071.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+1420:18+155m??21098.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+3420:45+392m??21124.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#42|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00+223:10+1210m??21195.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#43!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+2523:55+261m??21239.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+2201:10+2610m??31290.046598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#45|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+302m??31334.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+3302:30+331m??31352.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#47|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m??31387.041542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#48|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+2703:50+281m??31414.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+3204:10+321m??31433.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4048.0
#50|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1106:00+1410m??31481.071653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#51!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+2906:20+321m??31504.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#52|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+7-??31539.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site