Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
23h 20mins...934kms....via Gulbarga....from Nanded to Hubli only

17487/Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 07 2013 (9:16PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17320/Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRI•Umri (1 PFs)•  09:43+2209:45+212m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??2769.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)/17320
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:40+0??2878.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:49+015:50+01m??2883.054529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+161m??2901.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#34/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1217:01+131m??2951.084631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+191m??2992.063458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#36/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  18:04+1818:05+181m??21026.034420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#37/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  18:44+118:45+61m??21048.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#38/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:30-419:40+410m??21063.055432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:51+619:52+71m??21073.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:13+920:18+95m??21100.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+272m??21127.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1571.0
#42|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)23:00-1223:10+510m??21198.060473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#43!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  23:54+1023:55+111m??21242.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:00+1001:10+1710m??31292.046597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#45|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+182m??31337.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#46|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??31354.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#47|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+252m??31390.041541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:49+1603:50+181m??31416.060586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  04:09+2204:10+231m??31435.029543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#50|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:50-1306:00+710m??31484.071654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+201m??31506.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#52|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  07:30+1-??31541.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site