Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic!

17488/Σ TVC in d south 2 JAT in d north ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 07 2013 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+10??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+155m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m??198.07111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+2302:28+241m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:37+2702:38+291m??1128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+3903:13+453m??1153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+1005:10+145m??1214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+1306:23+153m??1285.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1107:20+1710m??1318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+2308:00+241m??1363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:50+225m??1404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+3609:40+361m??1473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+305m??1493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+431m??1579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2612:25+2910m??1627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+3513:50+382m??1689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+4514:48+482m??1770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0916:12+1:082m??1880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1117:20+1:1410m??1940.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+1:3418:20+1:352m??1997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+1:4218:58+1:432m??11047.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:4721:00+1:515m??11176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:4622:22+1:492m??11251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#24|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+4702:35+495m??21455.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+503:30+52m??21488.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  04:10+36-??21504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0??21504.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21522.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+92m??21661.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??21756.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+162m??21815.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1210m??21886.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??21959.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??22033.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??22066.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??22146.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+105m??22188.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1520:24+152m??22313.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3121:40+3110m??22413.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3922:57+392m??22521.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1502:05+175m??32737.063181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+82m??32871.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1004:50+1015m??32878.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3206:03+322m??32968.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1308:05+1010m??33078.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2209:55+2910m??33191.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+3510:50+365m??33243.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3012:40+315m??33355.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+382m??33378.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+1814:55+1815m??33454.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site