Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic!

17488/Σ TVC in d south 2 JAT in d north ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 07 2013 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+25??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+3501:30+345m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??198.071 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+4402:28+451m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:37+4802:38+491m??1128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+5903:13+1:033m??1153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+2705:10+305m??1214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3106:23+313m??1285.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2407:20+2710m??1318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+341m??1363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+3408:50+355m??1404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+4909:40+491m??1473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+4210:15+435m??1493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+5311:15+541m??1579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4412:25+4610m??1627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+5113:50+532m??1689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0114:48+1:042m??1770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:12+1:222m??1880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:3217:20+1:3610m??1940.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+1:4418:20+1:452m??1997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+1:5118:58+1:562m??11047.06637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:5821:00+2:025m??11176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:0222:22+2:042m??11251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:3302:35+1:355m??21454.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+003:30+02m??21487.025 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  04:10+1:18-??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??21503.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??21521.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??21660.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??21755.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21814.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1310m??21885.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??21958.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??22032.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??22065.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2420m??22145.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+619:05+135m??22187.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+172m??22312.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??22412.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??22520.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+235m??32736.063 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+92m??32870.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??32877.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3006:03+292m??32967.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+910m??33077.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2309:55+2910m??33190.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4110:50+425m??33242.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+4012:40+405m??33355.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??33378.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+3014:55+2715m??33454.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site