Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic!

17488/Σ TVC in d south 2 JAT in d north ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 07 2013 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3455 km  1 xfers
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+3110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+115m0158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1002:10+102m0198.07111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:27+1602:28+171m31119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:37+2202:38+231m21128.04822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:10+3503:13+393m11153.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:5261.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:05+705:10+115m21214.0619mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3706:23+383m21285.0422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3107:20+3310m61318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:59+4108:00+421m11363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+3908:50+405m01404.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:39+5709:40+581m11473.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+5110:15+515m11493.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#14%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0011:15+1:011m01579.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4512:25+1:0210m11627.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#16|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0613:50+1:072m11689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#17|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+1:1814:48+1:192m11770.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3816:12+1:382m11880.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:4617:20+1:5110m21940.0599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:20+2:012m11997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#21|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+2:0218:58+2:032m111047.06637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:57129.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:5321:00+1:595m111176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:1322:22+2:142m211251.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+1:3402:35+1:355m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+1:5303:30+1:532m821488.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  04:10+1:15-421504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+0121504.0368mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#28/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m421522.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+410:25+52m121661.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+511:47+65m121756.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2412:30+232m321815.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+2113:43+2110m021886.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+152m021959.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m322033.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m022066.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1918:05+1920m022146.045495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+419:05+115m122188.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#38/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+2120:24+212m022313.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3710m022413.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4322:57+432m022521.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+375m332737.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+5604:14+572m332871.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1:0004:50+1:0415m1432878.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:4106:03+1:412m332968.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3108:05+1:3410m733078.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2:0109:55+2:1210m233191.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+2:2310:50+2:255m133243.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:40+2:285m233356.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:382m133379.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2:2414:55+2:3015m233455.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site