Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Monday

1749/Σ Akalrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (04:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 26h 47m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 15640/Guwahati - Puri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+2:10??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:2311:25+2:232m??142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2:1312:10+2:157m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2:2813:10+2:3210m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:3015:20+2:2715m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+2:2319:05+2:0745m??1447.069219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+3:2801:30+3:495m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+3:4006:45+3:3715m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+3:4509:41+3:455m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3:4212:45+3:3710m??21634.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)13:20+3:4613:21+3:451m??21673.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+3:5013:57+3:4015m??21693.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guwahati - Puri Express/15640 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+715:30+735m??21693.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#14/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1516:45+1115m??21734.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#15/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??21787.07089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#16/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+518:55+62m??21890.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+1319:50+105m??21912.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30-421:35+45m??22024.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+522:52+92m??22087.07522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+265m??32202.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+2401:15+255m??32230.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2601:45+275m??32249.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35+002:37+42m??32277.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#24/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10-4-??32293.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site