Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can board 12251 directly in YPR station...

17490/Σ Mysore YPR Korba weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 08 2013 (11:14AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+152m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2019:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+321:50+120m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+20??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+272m??2330.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+341m??2364.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3505:45+305m??2476.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2530.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3408:35+352m??2661.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+3110m??2767.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+252m??2904.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+317:25+710m??21139.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+182m??21151.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+172m??21191.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#17%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1519:12+152m??21258.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+162m??21286.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#19/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+182m??21342.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#20/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-721:35+710m??21389.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#21/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2022:34+202m??21462.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:58+202m??21494.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+135m??21524.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2100:35+1910m??31567.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m??31632.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2202:40+1915m??31678.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3103:03+312m??31705.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3003:18+302m??31720.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+225m??31731.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#30/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-??31768.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site