Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can board 12251 directly in YPR station...

17490/Σ Mysore YPR Korba weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 08 2013 (11:14)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 33m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+211m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+020m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??1143.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??2319.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m??2352.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??2464.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??2519.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2649.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2510m??2755.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??2893.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:25+2310m??21128.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??21139.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:18+342m??21180.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#17%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m??21246.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??21274.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#19/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??21331.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#20/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+2021:35+2710m??21378.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#21/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3622:34+362m??21451.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3422:58+342m??21482.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#23/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+325m??21513.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3800:35+3610m??31550.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2301:25+232m??31614.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+4115m??31661.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??31687.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+4803:18+482m??31702.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+4203:42+395m??31713.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#30/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+18-??31750.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.