Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest & only link between the two cities. Also connecting Cities like Kanpur,Dhanbad etc with Shri Ganganagar...

17492/Σ Shri Ganganagar-Sealdah Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 08 2013 (12:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+212m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+222m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1907:22+202m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+155m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+2308:39+232m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+2308:57+232m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+2309:32+242m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+252m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+2410:39+243m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1611:41+173m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1912:02+192m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+2012:19+202m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+813:00+142m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+22-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+11??1423.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+3521:20+365m??1863.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+2601:45+2910m??21210.09984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:05206.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4403:53+463m??21416.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3706:30+405m??21615.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4907:17+502m??21674.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4907:47+492m??21716.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#23/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+38-??21881.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.