Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest & only link between the two cities. Also connecting Cities like Kanpur,Dhanbad etc with Shri Ganganagar...

17492/Σ Shri Ganganagar-Sealdah Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 08 2013 (12:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+8??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2006:38+212m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+272m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2907:22+292m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+215m??1127.076207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:39+322m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3308:57+332m??1179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+3509:32+352m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3210:39+333m??1297.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2711:41+293m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3012:02+302m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:19+322m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2313:00+262m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+28-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+2:16??1424.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+2:4321:20+2:495m??1864.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+2:2901:45+2:3610m??21211.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+2:5403:53+2:543m??21416.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:4606:30+2:465m??21616.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+2:5407:17+2:542m??21674.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+3:0207:47+3:012m??21716.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#23/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+2:41-??21881.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site