Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest & only link between the two cities. Also connecting Cities like Kanpur,Dhanbad etc with Shri Ganganagar...

17492/Σ Shri Ganganagar-Sealdah Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 08 2013 (12:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+506:38+62m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+807:04+82m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-608:10+25m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+92m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+92m??1179.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%==%BLZ•Budhlada (2 PFs)•09:09+1309:10+121m??1195.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+809:32+82m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+710:07+72m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+710:39+93m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+53m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+912:19+92m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+013:00+52m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+10-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+45??1423.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+1:2121:20+1:245m??1863.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+1:0401:45+1:0810m??21210.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+1:2803:53+1:283m??21415.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:1706:30+1:185m??21615.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+1:3007:17+1:312m??21673.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+1:2807:47+1:272m??21715.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23166.0
#24/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+1:15-??21881.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site