Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest & only link between the two cities. Also connecting Cities like Kanpur,Dhanbad etc with Shri Ganganagar...

17492/Σ Shri Ganganagar-Sealdah Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 08 2013 (12:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+46310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0406:38+1:062m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+1:1107:04+1:132m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:22+1:162m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:10+1:065m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+1:2108:39+1:212m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2908:57+1:292m21179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+1:2609:32+1:262m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2410:07+1:242m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+1:2410:39+1:243m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:41+1:183m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1:2112:02+1:212m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+1:2312:19+1:232m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1513:00+1:172m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+1:22-11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+3:30131424.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+2:3621:20+2:435m01864.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+2:3501:45+2:4210m021211.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+2:4903:53+2:503m021416.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+2:2306:30+2:235m021616.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+2:4807:17+2:482m021674.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+2:3607:47+2:362m021716.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#23/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+2:24-921881.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site