Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest & only link between the two cities. Also connecting Cities like Kanpur,Dhanbad etc with Shri Ganganagar...

17492/Σ Shri Ganganagar-Sealdah Raj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 08 2013 (12:07PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+32??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+4106:38+432m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+4607:04+462m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+4607:22+482m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3408:10+395m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+5508:39+552m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+5508:57+552m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZ•Budhlada (2 PFs)•  08:59+2:1609:00+2:151m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5410:07+552m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+5510:39+553m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+4911:41+503m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+5212:02+532m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+5512:19+552m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+482m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+59-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+55??1424.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+4421:20+455m??1864.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+4601:45+4810m??21211.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4703:53+483m??21416.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3606:30+375m??21616.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4707:17+482m??21674.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4607:47+462m??21716.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#24/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+33-??21881.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site