Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking two holy cities - Varanasi & Amritsar via ALD-MKP-JHS-NDLS-LDH

17496/Σ Varanasi-Amritsar Harmandir Sahib Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 08 2013 (20:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11108
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+55??10.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+1:1818:06+1:192m??116.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+1:2618:14+1:282m??123.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+1:3218:22+1:342m??128.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+1:3218:39+1:352m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:342m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+1:3919:01+1:382m??153.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4719:10+1:492m??160.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:452m??170.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:5019:40+1:522m??175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+1:5619:57+1:562m??188.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5920:10+2:002m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1:1921:20+1:212m??1122.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1721:40+1:312m??1128.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1:3822:25+2:1125m??1135.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+2:4522:45+2:443m??1142.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2923:13+2:292m??1179.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+2:3423:31+2:352m??1196.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+2:3823:48+2:392m??1212.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2:2600:30+2:285m??2234.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+2:4000:58+2:422m??2265.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+2:4601:16+2:482m??2281.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+2:5501:36+2:572m??2302.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+2:5901:51+3:022m??2316.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+2:5802:32+3:0110m??2334.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:342m??2388.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:3903:50+3:432m??2409.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+3:4304:05+3:462m??2418.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+3:4604:30+3:482m??2440.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+3:5704:50+4:002m??2461.038213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+3:4505:45+3:462m??2494.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+3:5106:00+3:522m??2504.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#33%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:1807:15+3:2410m??2525.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1:3008:10+1:3410m??2525.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:32+1:3908:33+1:401m??2550.093264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0509:25+2:065m??2623.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+2:3811:29+2:425m??2741.075173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:5512:15+2:573m??2794.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+3:3814:17+3:392m??2928.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+3:5115:00+3:5320m??2936.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3789.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4:2016:39+4:202m??21025.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4:1518:40+4:1610m??21135.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+4:2620:33+4:406m??21248.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4:3221:50+4:345m??21305.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+4:3022:25+4:292m??21342.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+4:05-??21384.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site