Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking two holy cities - Varanasi & Amritsar via ALD-MKP-JHS-NDLS-LDH

17496/Σ Varanasi-Amritsar Harmandir Sahib Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 08 2013 (20:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 11108/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 859 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bundelkhand Express/11108
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:45+4??10.05082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/CHHChaukhandi (1 PFs)  18:04+2018:06+192m??116.06784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:12+2418:14+242m??123.05286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  18:20+2718:22+272m??128.03386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:37+2318:39+292m??136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:49+3318:51+332m??144.06189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  18:59+3719:01+372m??153.06291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  19:08+4219:10+462m??160.03393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??170.03992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+452m??175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  19:55+4819:57+492m??188.05794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  20:08+4920:10+512m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+152m??1122.02199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+232m??1128.01996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+4322:25+1:0225m??1135.026100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  22:42+1:0822:45+1:083m??1142.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2823:13+1:282m??1179.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  23:29+1:3623:31+1:372m??1196.063166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  23:46+1:3523:48+1:352m??1212.037199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1:1300:30+1:155m??2234.071 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  00:56+1:2200:58+1:242m??2265.058142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  01:14+1:2701:16+1:282m??2281.072144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3001:36+1:322m??2302.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  01:49+1:3401:51+1:362m??2316.036135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3002:32+1:3010m??2334.057127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4603:30+2:042m??2388.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  03:48+2:0903:50+2:142m??2409.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28%--%BTXBela Tal  04:03+2:1404:05+2:152m??2418.059201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  04:28+2:1404:30+2:142m??2440.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  04:48+2:2104:50+2:212m??2461.037213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  05:43+2:0405:45+2:052m??2494.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  05:58+2:0306:00+2:042m??2504.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#33%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4007:15+1:4610m??2525.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:1307:55+1:1510m??2525.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+1:3008:17+1:302m??2550.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:2809:20+1:295m??2623.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+1:1511:29+1:205m??2741.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+1:2912:15+1:323m??2794.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+1:4614:17+1:462m??2928.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:5215:00+1:5720m??2936.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:3789.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+2:0316:39+2:032m??21025.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:0118:40+1:5810m??21135.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+2:1220:33+2:186m??21248.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0021:50+1:575m??21305.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+1:4222:25+1:422m??21342.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:28-??21384.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site