Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST Rewa Daily Superfast Chain Changeover at Bhopal Habibganj Pushpak is a very Punctual train, very very few Chances of getting Delayed.

17497/Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Dec 08 2013 (20:38)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 834 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+3??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:13+153m??151.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+156m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2010:58+205m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1311:50+152m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1812:45+202m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2115m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+017:15+75m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1519:30+195m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5020:40+572m??1834.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#11/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??1834.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+165m??1840.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2822:53+292m??1894.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+3323:24+332m??1933.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#15/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+402m??1962.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2100:25+215m??2979.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??21001.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5901:40+595m??21053.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#19/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0202:26+1:022m??21104.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0602:52+1:062m??21131.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#21/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:1505:00+1:3315m??21241.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4205:50+1:422m??21304.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+1:4306:05+1:432m??21319.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:3306:45+1:3910m??21340.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#25%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+33-??21389.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site