Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST Rewa Daily Superfast Chain Changeover at Bhopal Habibganj Pushpak is a very Punctual train, very very few Chances of getting Delayed.

17497/Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Daily Superfast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Dec 08 2013 (8:38PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+8??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??1833.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#9/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -22:00+1??1833.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+125m??1839.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+1922:53+192m??1893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+1823:24+172m??1932.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#13/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+192m??1961.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+35m??2978.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+372m??21000.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+3701:40+375m??21052.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia  02:24+3202:26+322m??21103.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+3502:52+352m??21130.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#19/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+3505:00+5015m??21240.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+5505:50+552m??21303.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+5406:05+542m??21318.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+4306:45+4510m??21339.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#23%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+5-??21388.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site