Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only connection between the two cities...Direct connection with Himachal Pradesh... NOTE: If someone find its difficult to reach NZM in time then he should deboard at SZM and take Cab/Taxi to NZM. He will surely reach in time to catch the Taj express...

17499/Σ Amb Andaura- Jhansi Himtaj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 09 2013 (11:20)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 802 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12280/Taj Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+20??10.048458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:18+2220:19+231m??110.042428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+302m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30+1621:45+2115m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+262m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+2522:17+262m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+255m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLI•Kurali•  23:13+2923:15+292m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+2923:27+292m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+2923:48+292m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55+023:57+02m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+1300:27+218m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+272m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+3001:07+312m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2401:40+2510m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+3902:15+402m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+4402:42+482m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+4803:28+4015m??2311.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+4703:51+492m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+4904:09+502m??2356.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+562m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+5905:02+1:002m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+45-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Taj Express/12280
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:00+1:14??2399.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:19+1:2007:21+1:202m??2420.078207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:48+1:5108:50+1:532m??2533.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  09:24+2:2309:26+2:232m??2583.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:38+2:2409:46+2:238m??2587.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#32/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:41+2:2010:43+2:232m??2639.065178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:08+2:3111:10+2:332m??2666.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2:2812:00+2:315m??2705.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:33+2:3812:35+2:392m??2747.051207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:11+3:0113:13+3:032m??2777.026264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#37/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+2:37-??2802.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site