Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ultra fast connection between delhi and banglore

17500/Σ tour de banglore via delmas ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanna go home soon~  Dec 09 2013 (12:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+38??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+1:0220:27+1:035m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+1:2923:59+1:325m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:1705:20+1:1810m??21084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5108:15+595m??21293.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4114:30+4310m??21744.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+56-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??22175.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+192m??22217.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??22244.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??22255.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+192m??22265.069128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+252m??22280.045178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+192m??22305.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+192m??32357.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??32389.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3501:15+342m??32429.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??32464.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#19/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??32510.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32520.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??32527.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3603:00+361m??32529.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1525m??32534.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2004:29+201m??32546.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2204:45+221m??32563.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#26%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2504:55+251m??32578.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#27%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+301m??32589.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+3105:25+311m??32608.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+352m??32627.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+401m??32652.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#31%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??32671.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site