Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

17501/Σ Nangal Madurai Connect ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Dec 09 2013 (4:35PM)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2770 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 470 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+405:46+42m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+42m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+88m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+208:45+115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+122m??1295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m??1341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+82m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+6-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:050.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??1385.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1406.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??1573.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??1691.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??1788.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??21080.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35389.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??21469.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??21545.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??21678.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21820.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??21921.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??22129.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??32450.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15-02:40-25m??32560.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??32629.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??32690.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32742.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32758.025355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32774.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??32894.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)08:40-08:50-10m??32954.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47-09:50-3m??33019.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??33093.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#38/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45--??33155.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site