Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative daily chain linking two holy cities of Amritsar & Varanasi via LDH-NDLS-JHS-MKP-ALD. The only negative point may be the wait time at JHS.

17503/Σ Amritsar-Varanasi Rudravas Exp (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 09 2013 (6:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2606 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 11m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+25210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3806:05+382m2142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+345m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+3307:03+332m11100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+2910m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+3808:37+382m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+352m31196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+3709:14+372m21221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2610:00+275m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4910:35+492m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:02+502m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+4811:33+492m11359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5513:20+5520m41448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0213:56+1:022m31477.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m11590.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0016:25+1:115m11643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1017:15+1:122m21696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:40+1:172m11723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2518:16+1:265m11761.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3318:51+1:342m21804.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m31859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 24m
174 intermediate stations02:191222.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3222:25+3510m122081.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4222:48+432m122103.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+4623:02+462m122112.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5223:35+522m122145.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+5523:59+562m022166.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+5800:20+592m032189.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:0100:35+1:042m132197.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+5901:05+1:062m032219.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#30%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+4702:30+4710m032272.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5002:52+512m132291.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+5203:05+522m032304.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+4803:33+492m032326.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+5103:50+522m032341.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#35%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3904:40+415m032372.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+442m032394.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+4705:18+472m032410.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+4805:37+482m032427.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#39%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+4406:25+443m332464.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+5207:10+5125m932472.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+1:0907:23+1:112m132478.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#42%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:0707:42+1:062m132485.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0708:08+1:082m232508.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1008:19+1:102m132519.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1408:39+1:152m132531.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+1:2508:56+1:242m132547.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2909:10+1:362m232562.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#48/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+1:09-732606.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site