Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative daily chain linking two holy cities of Amritsar & Varanasi via LDH-NDLS-JHS-MKP-ALD. The only negative point may be the wait time at JHS.

17503/Σ Amritsar-Varanasi Rudravas Exp (Daily) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 09 2013 (6:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 11m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 28 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+21??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3406:05+342m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+305m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+3007:03+302m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2110m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+302m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+262m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2809:14+282m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2010:00+215m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4010:35+402m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+412m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3811:33+392m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4113:20+4020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4613:56+452m??1477.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34112.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3215:33+323m??1589.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3316:25+435m??1643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+422m??1723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4718:16+475m??1761.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:51+552m??1803.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:0119:56+1:0410m??1859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 2h 39m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+2422:25+2610m??1859.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+322m??1881.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+3423:02+342m??1890.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+3923:35+392m??1923.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+4523:59+452m??1944.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+4400:20+452m??2967.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+4700:35+492m??2975.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4301:05+502m??2997.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#30%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:30+3810m??21050.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+402m??21069.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3703:05+372m??21082.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+3503:33+362m??21104.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+372m??21119.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#35%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+2504:40+275m??21150.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+282m??21172.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+3005:18+302m??21188.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+2805:37+282m??21205.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#39%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+2706:25+273m??21242.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+3407:10+3525m??21250.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+5107:23+542m??21256.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#42%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4907:42+482m??21263.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+4608:08+472m??21286.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+5208:19+522m??21297.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+5308:39+562m??21309.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0108:56+1:002m??21325.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#47/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0609:10+1:112m??21340.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#48/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+48-??21384.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site