Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMH ANVT via BSB

17508/Σ Azamgarh Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22407/Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2309:32+252m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3010:20+305m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+3310:58+332m??199.05272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:45+445m??1135.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:16+422m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5212:40+4610m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+2310m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNU•Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)•  15:45+1115:47+182m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2517:30+2620m??1325.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express/22407
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+6??1325.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:08+3920:10+392m??1369.07289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#13%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4521:25+475m??1453.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:09+4022:11+412m??1488.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#15!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3423:25+345m??1548.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+901:30+810m??2626.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+435m??2861.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3707:05+3215m??2952.048196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10153.0
#19/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  10:15+25-??21105.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site