Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMH DURG via MAU

17509/Σ Azamgarh Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2601 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1593 km
xfer @ MAU/Mau Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Surat and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+8??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+152m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2111:27+212m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2412:30+245m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+2613:08+262m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:13+163m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+212m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1715:55+1910m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2416:25+252m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2017:50+195m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1520:40+2110m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+5121:33+512m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4600:10+519m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5101:35+525m??2978.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+335m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+3805:50+382m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5806:50+1:0410m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0107:32+2:022m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0307:50+2:025m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0808:25+2:082m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  10:20+1:2910:22+1:342m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:4410:50+1:4510m??21402.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+2:0811:51+2:082m??21460.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:5313:10+1:5115m??21494.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#29!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+2:1814:10+2:195m??21549.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+2:2414:30+2:252m??21571.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+2:1915:10+2:205m??21593.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#32!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1816:25+235m??21593.07974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)16:41+416:43+22m??21614.04580mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#34!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:4518:55+1:5035m??21686.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#35/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:3820:02+2:402m??21731.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  20:30+2:5020:35+2:515m??21762.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5220:48+3:002m??21769.05286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:23+3:5522:50+4:2927m??21852.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#39%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4:3200:50+4:325m??31951.044250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4:0202:45+4:0010m??32029.056322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4:0604:50+4:0520m??32127.055387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#42/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:54+4:2905:56+4:292m??32186.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#43/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  06:18+4:3906:20+4:392m??32216.045464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#44/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:10+4:1807:15+4:175m??32253.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#45/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4:0608:10+4:075m??32294.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#46/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:47+4:0908:52+4:085m??32345.043618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23102.0
#47/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3:5711:35+4:0920m??32447.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+4:3212:13+4:332m??32493.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+4:2413:20+4:1910m??32558.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#50|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+3:56-??32601.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site