Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMH DURG via MAU

17509/Σ Azamgarh Durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:30)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2729 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1593 km
xfer @ MAU/Mau Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1002 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 4
   W F 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 14:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Surat and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+6410.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m314.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2610:47+252m1161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2511:27+252m11103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2512:30+245m11161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1813:08+182m11195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1314:13+133m11256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+192m31311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1515:55+1710m11335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+212m11369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+252m21390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1717:50+185m21459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3819:00+392m21566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+1620:40+2310m51642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4521:33+462m11709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+4800:10+519m32887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5401:35+575m02978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4603:10+4910m221076.042 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+265m221154.077 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+212m221209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2806:50+2810m221246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0407:32+1:052m221319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:0407:50+1:025m021326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:0008:25+1:002m321358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEI•Kashi (3 PFs)•  10:20+2810:22+292m221397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+3110:50+3210m521402.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#27%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+5611:51+562m121460.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3013:10+2715m121493.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#29!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0414:10+1:055m121549.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:122m121571.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:0415:10+1:065m021593.04875mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202 - Buffer: 16m
60 intermediate stations01:10134.0
#32%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+345m131727.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#33!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:1518:55+1:3135m231820.04182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2:0820:02+2:082m231865.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  20:30+2:1920:35+2:245m231896.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  20:46+2:2720:48+2:402m231903.05286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:23+3:2322:50+3:5927m831986.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3:2800:50+3:275m142085.044 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3:1502:45+3:1210m142163.056 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4598.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3:1404:50+3:0420m442261.055387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:54+3:1405:56+3:142m142320.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  06:18+3:3606:20+3:362m142350.045464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#43/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:10+3:1707:15+3:175m142387.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#44/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3:1108:10+3:115m142428.083490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#45/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:47+3:2508:52+3:255m142479.043618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:23102.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3:0611:35+3:1120m442581.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#47/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+3:2112:13+3:202m342627.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3:3413:20+3:3110m142692.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#49/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+2:57-342729.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site