Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non Telescopic

1751/Σ Cororaj Super (Via VSKP-NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (05:05)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 3451 km  2 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S T    
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1310.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+618:02+72m11188.087 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+102m11306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1220:43+135m11403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1000:05+164m12695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:35+1310m221085.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1410m021293.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:26+231m121537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+1910m421744.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 20m
152 intermediate stations00:40432.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m032176.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m032236.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m032283.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m332326.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1822:10+2220m032526.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m142804.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2904:15+2915m042951.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837 - Buffer: 21m
198 intermediate stations01:35456.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2405:55+255m253407.043 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m053419.0438mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m053422.0679mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+191m053434.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:00+22-353451.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site