Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Establishes triweekly connectivity between SGNR-PUNE. Convenient timings, safe buffer.

17513/Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE Triweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1466 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+13??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+222m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+2415:54+262m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+322m??199.044200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4216:55+4110m??1127.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+272m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+282m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+3117:58+312m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+2818:32+302m??1222.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+3418:47+342m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3419:52+354m??1288.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+312m??1417.048220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+4823:45+4930m??1488.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48142.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:0301:36+1:043m??2630.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1802:25+1:235m??2683.064173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+1:4004:21+1:435m??2801.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:0305:55+2:0710m??2899.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:0608:45+2:095m??21052.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:2211:05+2:2110m??21191.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#20/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  12:40+2:4512:45+2:565m??21283.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+3:0015:25+3:015m??21466.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:5317:55+1:545m??21466.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+2:0418:45+2:042m??21535.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:1319:40+2:1710m??21590.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:3122:05+2:435m??21774.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:4800:05+1:521m??31816.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:5500:45+1:581m??31860.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+2:0501:53+2:063m??31928.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1:3404:10+1:4615m??32012.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:43-??32087.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site