Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Establishes triweekly connectivity between SGNR-PUNE. Convenient timings, safe buffer.

17513/Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE Triweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 10 2013 (11:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12486
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  15:26+1115:28+122m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  15:52+1515:54+172m??183.088194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  16:05+2416:07+242m??199.043201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1416:55+1310m??1126.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:24+1517:26+162m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  17:38+1617:40+162m??1172.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  17:56+1717:58+172m??1191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1018:32+152m??1222.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  18:45+1818:47+182m??1238.050238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:52+174m??1288.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+221:47+72m??1417.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
19 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:15+1523:45+1030m??1490.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2801:36+283m??2631.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3202:25+325m??2685.064172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+2804:21+285m??2803.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4405:55+4810m??2900.056259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45154.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??21054.064413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:55+1911:05+2310m??21192.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3112:45+375m??21284.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)15:20+3215:25+355m??21467.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3917:55+425m??21467.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:45+502m??21536.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0019:40+1:0410m??21591.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1622:05+1:275m??21775.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4200:05+451m??31817.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+561m??31861.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+5401:53+543m??31929.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2304:10+3315m??32013.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+32-??32088.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site