Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BRC-ST-DDR-DR-KYN-PUNE-SUR

17514/Σ Vadodara-Pune-Solapur Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Dec 10 2013 (12:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 835 km  2 xfers
#1. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 5h 49m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vadodara Junction/BRC
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
#1/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+4110.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#2/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+142m4171.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+400:28+55m22130.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+1201:19+152m02198.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#5/==/BVI•Borivali (9 PFs)•  03:44+303:46+62m52363.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+404:21+92m52387.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 3m
13 intermediate stations01:306.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+305:53+32m42393.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+406:16+32m52417.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  06:33+1206:35+142m52435.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+2007:15+232m12482.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1508:00+152m12510.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+192m12571.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+14-42573.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+542573.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1610:32+172m52648.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#16!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m12722.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+352m22757.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+14-12835.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site