Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enjoy the Wonderful Journey of Shimla & watch beautiful scenery through Toy Train.

17516/Σ Rajkot-Old Delhi (Thu,Fri)-Kalka-Shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bhavin Kavaiya  Dec 10 2013 (18:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1759 km  2 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-317:58+122m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+172m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+185m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2920:09+302m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-723:05+42m??1397.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-300:50+530m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-604:10+02m??2597.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+705:40+810m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+1208:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+211:05+210m??2955.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1213:20+1310m??21090.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2214:32+322m??21180.054 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0015:43+1:013m??21241.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1718:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+262m??21367.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+342m??21384.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2219:35+242m??21393.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2920:40+1840m??21398.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:5821:25+2:4740m??21398.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:3621:53+2:371m??21401.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:4522:30+2:471m??21441.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4522:46+2:471m??21457.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:01+2:491m??21469.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:3923:45+2:1725m??21487.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2000:17+2:211m??31521.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:1900:53+2:202m??31554.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:5302:20+1:5510m??31596.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:50+1:5150m??31641.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4404:05+1:461m??31650.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:49-??31665.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:30??31665.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#35|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+1:5107:38+1:522m??31697.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+1:5607:55+1:561m??31702.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+1:5608:15+1:578m??31706.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+1:5408:29+1:552m??31710.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+1:5908:49+2:002m??31717.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+2:0109:06+2:042m??31722.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#41|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+2:1710:00+2:211m??31741.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#42|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:1810:22+2:191m??31748.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:1910:37+2:191m??31753.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#44|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:2310:50+2:231m??31756.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#45|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:13-??31759.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site