Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enjoy the Wonderful Journey of Shimla & watch beautiful scenery through Toy Train.

17516/Σ Rajkot-Old Delhi (Thu,Fri)-Kalka-Shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Bhavin Kavaiya  Dec 10 2013 (6:40PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 1758 km  2 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 52453/Kalka Shimla NG Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+516:00+42m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-217:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+132m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+195m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+292m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-623:05+42m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-400:50+430m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-504:10+22m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+910m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  08:30+1408:35+155m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m??2954.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1410m??21089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+272m??21179.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:43+293m??21240.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+718:02+332m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??21383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m??21393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2220:40+1140m??21397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:4021:25+3:3040m??21397.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#23/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1921:53+3:201m??21400.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#24/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1022:30+3:121m??21440.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1122:46+3:121m??21456.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:01+3:121m??21469.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:0323:45+2:4225m??21486.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3400:17+2:341m??31520.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3600:53+2:362m??31553.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1210m??31595.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1803:50+2:0850m??31640.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0504:05+2:061m??31649.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:07-??31664.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Shimla NG Express/52453
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:00+1:42??31664.020658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3632.0
#35|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  07:36+1:5907:38+2:002m??31696.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#36|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  07:54+1:5907:55+1:591m??31701.0181590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#37|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  08:07+2:0008:15+2:018m??31705.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  08:27+2:0208:29+2:022m??31709.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  08:47+2:0308:49+2:042m??31716.0221520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#40|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  09:04+2:0709:06+2:102m??31721.0221680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#41|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  09:59+2:2310:00+2:241m??31740.0201833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#42|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  10:21+2:2110:22+2:221m??31747.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#43|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  10:36+2:2210:37+2:221m??31752.0161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#44|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  10:49+2:2010:50+2:211m??31755.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#45|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  11:05+2:15-??31758.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site