Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between sengottai/rajapalayam/Sivakasi/Virudunagar to Delhi/Chandigarh/haridwar/Rishikesh/Dehradun/Mussourie

17517/Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi/Virudhunagar - Delhi/Haridwar/Chandigarh/Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Karupasamy  Dec 10 2013 (10:55PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3256 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 20m Distance: 3082 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+1??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+23m??18.064158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+618:46+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+618:58+61m??133.065182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+719:10+81m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1119:35+121m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1519:46+151m??189.078141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+1920:00+201m??1106.034111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+420:06+41m??1109.06890mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2020:27+202m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+155m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:35+16??1174.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2500:35+263m??2236.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+2601:45+273m??2310.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+2703:05+4010m??2375.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4504:00+455m??2435.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+342m??2555.053404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2571.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+3706:25+372m??2587.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+412m??2639.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+4807:55+492m??2700.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+3609:45+3425m??2769.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+592m??2879.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+1016:55+815m??21200.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+1320:25+275m??21408.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+1921:50+212m??21509.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+000:40+1510m??31651.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1202:36+161m??31783.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+1710m??31860.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3810m??32249.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+4814:12+4712m??32541.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0015:35+595m??32638.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0817:30+1:135m??32756.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5021:10+4330m??32944.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+422m??32967.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#36/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+5922:51+1:223m??33014.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:3423:38+1:342m??33070.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0102:05+5555m??43128.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:37+1:052m??43163.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:28+1:068m??43204.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:17-??43256.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site