Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between sengottai/rajapalayam/Sivakasi/Virudunagar to Delhi/Chandigarh/haridwar/Rishikesh/Dehradun/Mussourie

17517/Σ Sengottai/Sviakasi/Virudhunagar - Delhi/Haridwar/Chandigarh/Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Karupasamy  Dec 10 2013 (22:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 3258 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 20m Distance: 3084 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+918:46+91m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+1018:58+101m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:10+121m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1519:35+161m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1919:46+201m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+241m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+020:06+01m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2520:27+252m??1130.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1721:20+185m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:35+0??1174.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:32+600:35+63m??2236.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+1801:45+183m??2310.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#15%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+1903:05+2910m??2375.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+295m??2435.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+172m??2555.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+182m??2572.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2588.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+192m??2640.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+402m??2701.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2909:45+2825m??2769.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#23/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:15+1:042m??2879.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25322.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3116:55+2415m??21201.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2420:25+315m??21409.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2921:50+302m??21510.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??31652.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1902:36+201m??31784.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2503:50+2410m??31860.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+4410m??32250.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:12+5012m??32542.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:35+1:045m??32639.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0817:30+1:115m??32757.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4730m??32945.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+452m??32968.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0122:51+1:023m??33016.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#37/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??33071.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5502:05+3855m??43129.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#39/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+592m??43164.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#40%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+5903:28+568m??43206.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#41/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+51-??43258.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site