Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MAS to KOP.

17518/Σ Chennai Central Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (06:26)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.062 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1710:35+181m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HX•Kadapa (3 PFs)•  11:24+1711:25+191m??1268.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3713:55+391m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??1505.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+361m??1545.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??1574.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??1620.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+361m??1643.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+185m??1682.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1919:23+191m??1692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1819:50+221m??1719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5610m??1832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+3??1832.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1101:20+25m??2911.074 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+62m??2933.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??2964.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+72m??2993.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m??21039.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1103:37+112m??21055.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1905:10+615m??21100.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20-1-??21148.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site