Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to MAS.

17519/Σ Kolhapur Chennai Central Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (6:27AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 50 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-2001:20+215m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+402:10+62m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+122m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+52m??2154.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+005:00+310m??2184.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+305:30+62m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+406:00+192m??2237.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+1-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#10%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+2009:40+2410m??2316.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11%==%HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+252m??2331.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%==%AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:22+281m??2351.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:50+322m??2379.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??2402.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+2711:48+282m??2429.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+252m??2456.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+412:55+85m??2466.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+202m??2479.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+242m??2505.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2513:45+252m??2528.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+292m??2548.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+342m??2573.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+3614:50+382m??2591.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+342m??2602.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+3915:35+382m??2615.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+3815:50+382m??2629.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+616:40+102m??2643.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1216:50+122m??2652.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+518:00+1810m??2695.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+272m??2724.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+342m??2747.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+292m??2772.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+202m??2800.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+232m??2823.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??2840.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+212m??2855.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??2879.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+72m??2919.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+422:45+62m??2930.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+112m??2963.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1800:40+35m??31004.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+1901:05+192m??31028.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??31058.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+1202:00+132m??31072.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#45/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??31099.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??31136.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31141.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site