Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KOP to MAS.

17519/Σ Kolhapur Chennai Central Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (6:27AM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m??293.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2109.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+52m??2154.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#6|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m??2184.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m??2215.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m??2237.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:35+8-??2316.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)/11027 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:30+3009:40+3510m??2316.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??2331.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3710:22+381m??2351.064456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:50+412m??2379.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  11:13+4011:15+412m??2402.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  11:46+3311:48+342m??2429.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+312m??2456.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+912:55+125m??2466.0100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#18/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  13:03+2613:05+252m??2479.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:23+2713:25+272m??2505.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2528.068379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  14:03+3014:05+352m??2548.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3714:35+382m??2573.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  14:48+4314:50+452m??2591.025372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+412m??2602.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  15:33+4515:35+442m??2615.063380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  15:48+4415:50+432m??2629.018417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??2643.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  16:48+1816:50+182m??2652.043431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+918:00+2310m??2695.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+292m??2724.079370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+362m??2747.053292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??2772.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+212m??2800.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+242m??2823.054194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  20:38+2220:40+222m??2840.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  20:58+2021:00+202m??2855.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:33+921:35+132m??2879.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+72m??2919.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:43+322:45+52m??2930.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  23:13+1023:15+102m??2963.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-1500:40+35m??31004.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:05+82m??31028.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:33+501:35+52m??31058.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+102:00+32m??31072.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#45/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:23+902:25+92m??31099.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#46/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  02:53+1502:55+152m??31136.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#47/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:30-2-??31141.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site