Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to PUNE.

17520/Σ Mysore Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (9:25PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  60 halts  Distance: 2051 km  2 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1300 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


2 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+323:08+41m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1023:35+101m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1223:55+131m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+900:35+102m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+175m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2102:20+212m??2213.069802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  03:19+1703:20+181m??2281.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1104:15+122m??2328.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-404:50+32m??2341.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+405:15+42m??2364.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+705:33+81m??2382.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+505:50+61m??2396.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+905:58+91m??2404.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+706:20+131m??2425.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+207:45+105m??2472.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1308:35+1810m??2472.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+1809:05+191m??2492.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??2529.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#21!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+401m??2563.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+521m??2588.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+522m??2614.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3412:45+332m??2672.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+291m??2701.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??2718.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55-215:15+820m??2751.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+416:40+85m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+103m??2758.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+62m??2778.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??2791.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??2799.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#33|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+182m??2805.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m??2826.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+242m??2840.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??2853.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+252m??2864.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+292m??2874.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+233m??2885.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+272m??2893.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??2911.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3420:35+342m??2938.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+312m??2946.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#44|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??2973.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4221:35+422m??2989.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+332m??21028.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#47/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??21030.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+242m??21059.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??31084.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1301:10+2915m??31106.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??31190.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??31257.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+382m??31277.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#54/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+432m??31302.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#55/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??31315.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#56/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+225m??31344.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??31369.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??31411.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#59/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??31456.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#60/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+352m??31504.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??31528.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#62/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??31558.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??31578.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#64/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??31606.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??31618.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??31631.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??31668.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#68/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??31705.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#69/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??31747.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#70/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??31776.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#71/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??31792.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??31812.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#73/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??31842.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#74/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??31844.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#75/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??31866.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??31874.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#77/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??31918.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#78/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??31921.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#79/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??31925.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#80/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??31935.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#81/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??31983.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#82/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??32001.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#83/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??32021.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#84/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??32051.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site