Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MYS to PUNE.

17520/Σ Mysore Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (21:25)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  60 halts  Distance: 2050 km  2 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


2 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+423:08+51m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1123:35+111m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1200:35+132m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+195m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+1902:10+201m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+232m??2213.069805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  03:19+1903:20+201m??2281.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m??2328.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-204:50+42m??2341.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+72m??2364.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+1205:33+121m??2382.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+1005:50+121m??2396.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+141m??2404.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+191m??2425.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+607:45+135m??2472.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1908:35+2410m??2472.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+251m??2492.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2909:40+311m??2529.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#21|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+501m??2563.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0210:50+1:031m??2588.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+5911:30+1:015m??2614.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+442m??2672.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4013:15+401m??2701.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3713:35+381m??2718.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1015:15+2020m??2751.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??2758.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#30!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+102m??2778.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??2791.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??2799.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#33!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??2805.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??2826.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??2840.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+322m??2853.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??2864.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+372m??2874.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??2885.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??2892.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m??2911.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+412m??2938.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+372m??2946.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m??2972.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??2989.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#46/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??21028.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??21030.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??21059.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??31084.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#50/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??31106.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4002:40+413m??31190.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+402m??31257.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+462m??31277.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??31301.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#55/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+352m??31315.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#56/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+305m??31344.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#57/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??31369.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??31411.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#59/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??31456.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#60/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+422m??31504.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#61/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3910m??31528.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#62/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+432m??31558.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#63/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??31577.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#64/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5610:12+562m??31605.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??31617.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5410:40+542m??31630.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+505m??31667.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#68/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??31704.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#69/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+185m??31746.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#70/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2513:32+252m??31775.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#71/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2613:47+262m??31791.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m??31811.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#73/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1714:45+213m??31841.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#74/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+302m??31844.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#75/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4215:10+442m??31865.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4815:19+502m??31873.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#77/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+462m??31917.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#78/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-817:40+520m??31920.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#79/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??31924.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#80/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??31934.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#81/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+292m??31982.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#82/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+342m??32000.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#83/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??32020.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#84/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??32050.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.