Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Pune to Mysore.

17521/Σ Pune Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (21:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2050 km  2 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+112m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+142m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+182m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1010:55+1715m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+331m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3112:36+321m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+2912:55+302m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1815:15+185m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+201m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  15:54+2215:55+231m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2616:05+281m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3317:05+341m??1510.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:40+2517:50+2810m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+515m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+401m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+562m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+491m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3823:10+401m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3600:42+375m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+203:00+1915m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#34/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+261m??2991.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+311m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#38|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+451m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#39|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+472m??21105.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+511m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5207:15+531m??21140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5607:30+561m??21158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+373m??21166.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+431m??21176.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:30+431m??21187.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+441m??21198.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+451m??21211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#48|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+373m??21224.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#49|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+421m??21246.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+451m??21252.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#51|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+421m??21259.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??21273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#53|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2410:55+243m??21292.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#54|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??21299.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2013:25+015m??21299.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??21332.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#57|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+152m??21349.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#58|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??21378.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#59|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+285m??21436.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#60|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??21462.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#61|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4416:50+472m??21488.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#62!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+462m??21521.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#63!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4318:22+432m??21558.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#64!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2519:20+3010m??21578.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#65!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-421:15+210m??21578.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#66|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2122:00+221m??21625.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#67!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m??21653.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#68!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2022:43+201m??21667.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#69!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+192m??21686.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#70!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+162m??21709.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#71!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+162m??21722.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#72!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+322m??31768.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#73|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+192m??31837.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#74|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+202m??31843.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#75|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+003:05+1410m??31882.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#76|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:55+212m??31929.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#77|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+271m??31961.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#78|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??31980.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#79|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2505:25+261m??32015.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#80|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-7-??32050.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site