Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Pune to Mysore.

17521/Σ Pune Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 11 2013 (21:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2051 km  2 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+162m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1510:55+2015m??1130.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:04+261m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+321m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3012:36+311m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2713:12+291m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2115:15+215m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  15:44+2415:45+261m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3216:05+331m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3316:30+341m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+361m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3317:50+3520m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+391m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5318:45+541m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5819:20+591m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0219:50+1:031m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5920:25+1:025m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4521:30+561m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+1:102m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5822:35+1:021m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+551m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5200:42+505m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+903:00+2415m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#35/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2703:30+271m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+321m??2992.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2604:50+3515m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+4004:57+401m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#39|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5105:50+531m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+502m??21105.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5006:40+511m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#42|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5507:15+561m??21140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:001m??21158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+413m??21166.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??21177.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??21187.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??21198.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+491m??21211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4109:18+413m??21225.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#50|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+471m??21246.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+511m??21252.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#52|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??21260.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#53|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4410:15+451m??21273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#54|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:55+283m??21292.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+215m??21300.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1813:25+015m??21300.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+112m??21333.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#58|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+132m??21350.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#59|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??21380.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#60|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+185m??21437.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#61|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??21463.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#62|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+342m??21489.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#63!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3717:40+372m??21522.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#64!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:22+342m??21559.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#65!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1619:20+2110m??21579.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#66!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-221:15+310m??21579.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#67|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+1922:00+201m??21626.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#68!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+162m??21654.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#69!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+1822:43+191m??21668.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#70!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??21687.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#71!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+122m??21710.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#72!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1123:55+122m??21723.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#73!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+332m??31769.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#74|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+202m??31838.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#75|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??31844.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#76|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+003:05+1210m??31883.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#77|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2003:55+222m??31930.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#78|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+271m??31962.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#79|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3004:45+301m??31981.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#80|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2305:25+241m??32016.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#81|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-9-??32051.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site