Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & only link between the two cities...

17522/Σ Dehradun-Hisar SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ALL TIME GREAT~  Dec 11 2013 (21:53)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12555/Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hisar Junction/HSR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Hisar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-300:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+301:40+42m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1903:37+183m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+504:35+52m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)/12555 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:50+1:3406:05+1:5315m??2305.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  06:32+2:0306:34+2:042m??2318.046217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  06:43+2:1306:45+2:132m??2325.050214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0007:02+2:002m??2337.050220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#12/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2:0107:55+2:005m??2377.059220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)08:45+2:0509:05+2:0320m??2427.065 NWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14!%%!%HSR•Hisar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:57-??2487.0-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site