Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain from Chennai Central/MAS, Vijaywada/BZA to Kanpur/CNB, Lucknow/LJN.

17523/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Dec 11 2013 (23:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12594/Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 4 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  18:40+2518:43+283m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3620:20+415m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Lucknow Garib Rath Express/12594
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:45+6??21481.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:22+2923:24+292m??21534.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3686.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+501:05+75m??31620.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3603:25+5410m??31773.046259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:50220.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3608:20+495m??31993.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:45+1:58-??32065.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site