Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:20:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:20:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain from Coimbatore/CBE, Chennai Central/MAS, Vijaywada/BZA to Kanpur/CNB, Lucknow/LJN, Patna/PNBE.

17527/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Dec 12 2013 (12:09AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1974 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19321/Indore-Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB

1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1310:00+132m??150.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1110:50+135m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+205m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+713:40+152m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1814:55+165m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+192m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1417:40+1030m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1819:52+192m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1220:18+131m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+200:20+310m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+412m??21133.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+605:30+141m??21248.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+706:25+91m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+2810m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+281m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  09:23+3109:24+321m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2810:00+301m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+4011:15+4110m??21585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4612:03+471m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+4812:38+491m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+4414:05+461m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+3816:00+425m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5317:25+532m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3610m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore-Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1418:45+3210m??21974.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+145m??22113.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3223:22+3910m??22266.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:0500:48+1:222m??32380.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1704:05+195m??32486.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+5905:35+1:2110m??32558.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03128.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:512m??32686.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2:2208:39+2:232m??32747.06192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1677.0
#34%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)09:55+2:3609:57+2:402m??32824.03784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+2:5011:40+2:5210m??32882.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2:5712:40+2:5610m??32900.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:5516:50+3:0610m??33112.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#38/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  17:05+3:08-??33114.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site