Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain from Coimbatore/CBE, Chennai Central/MAS, Vijaywada/BZA to Kanpur/CNB, Lucknow/LJN, Patna/PNBE.

17527/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Dec 12 2013 (00:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1975 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+185m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+155m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+613:40+132m??1280.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1314:55+135m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1815:45+182m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1617:40+1330m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2319:52+252m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+3320:18+341m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+3100:20+3810m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+1:2303:10+1:262m??21134.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4705:30+471m??21249.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+4306:25+431m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2808:00+3310m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+3408:20+361m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGT•Hinganghat (3 PFs)•  09:23+4009:24+411m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+3710:00+381m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+5311:15+5310m??21585.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+1:0212:03+1:031m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+1:0612:38+1:081m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:071m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1:0216:00+1:045m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+1:2217:25+1:222m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1018:05+1:1110m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+3018:45+5110m??21974.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+265m??22113.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+1:0623:22+1:1810m??22266.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+2:0000:48+2:052m??32380.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:4904:05+1:505m??32486.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:1305:35+3:3310m??32558.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03128.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3:5507:40+4:052m??32686.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#33|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+4:1808:39+4:182m??32747.06192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1677.0
#34%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)09:55+4:4009:57+4:462m??32824.03784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+4:0311:40+4:0410m??32882.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+4:0312:40+4:0910m??32900.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00212.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+4:2016:50+4:2110m??33112.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#38/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  17:05+4:59-??33114.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site