Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vasco- Madgaon- LONDA (Catch 2nd train 11304 at Londa)- Hubli- Guntakal- Vikarabad- Hyderabad.

17529/Σ Goa to Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 11304 at Londa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 12 2013 (07:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 36 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00+27??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+4809:35+515m??125.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+5310:25+585m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+5311:35+575m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1112:05+1:112m??1109.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#7!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+352m??1109.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0013:45+592m??1142.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#9|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+265m??1180.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+716:15+1610m??1200.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+332m??1257.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#12|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+3218:17+332m??1315.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#13!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+292m??1342.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1375.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  19:50+2219:52+212m??1380.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45+320:50+65m??1407.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2621:50+4515m??1457.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+5322:32+532m??1510.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+5822:53+581m??1538.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1550.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:0323:40+1:032m??1579.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:02+1:021m??2604.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m??2625.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+1:0100:40+1:012m??2648.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#25/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+282m??2673.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+2202:26+252m??2700.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#27/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+3002:33+302m??2710.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3602:43+362m??2722.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3902:53+382m??2730.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2738.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+292m??2755.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+352m??2797.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#33/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+462m??2826.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??2846.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??2861.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2865.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:075.0
#37/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45+4-??2870.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.