Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Vasco- Madgaon- LONDA (Catch 2nd train 11304 at Londa)- Hubli- Guntakal- Vikarabad- Hyderabad.

17529/Σ Goa to Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 11304 at Londa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 12 2013 (7:09AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 762 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.0498mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+145m??125.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)09:48+2209:50+222m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??158.02477mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  11:30+1911:35+195m??184.052588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m??1108.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2513:10+252m??1108.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??1141.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#9!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+1415:00+145m??1179.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#10!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05-516:15+710m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1256.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#12!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  18:15+2218:17+242m??1314.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#13!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1719:00+192m??1341.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+112m??1374.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-320:50+35m??1406.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1721:50+3315m??1456.078454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+3922:32+392m??1508.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4322:53+431m??1536.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+512m??1549.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+5523:40+552m??1578.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+5200:02+531m??2603.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+472m??2624.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+522m??2647.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#24/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+162m??2672.032408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#25/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1402:26+182m??2699.0116428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2602:33+252m??2709.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+3102:43+302m??2721.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+3002:53+292m??2729.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#29/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+192m??2737.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+2103:30+202m??2754.052458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+232m??2796.096631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#32/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+3304:40+322m??2825.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+432m??2846.047563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#34/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2860.014548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2864.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:076.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  06:45-1-??2870.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site