Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th/Sa

1753/Σ Cororaj Super (via VSKP-NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (05:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2564 km  2 xfers
#1. 12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 8 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah SF Express/12838
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  20:40+320:41+31m??116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  20:51+720:52+71m??129.0439mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??132.0318mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+421:25+75m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1191.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#8/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??2469.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??2670.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??2712.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0908:15+2:091m??2760.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2710:20+1:2515m??2819.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-512:00+110m??2819.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-214:40+71m??21027.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+118:00+610m??21270.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2320:45+2310m??21478.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2802:10+2710m??31868.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+2805:31+315m??32160.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:32+1:052m??32258.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0907:57+1:112m??32376.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+59-??32564.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.