Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th/Sa

1753/Σ Cororaj Super (via VSKP-NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 16 2012 (05:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 3450 km  2 xfers
#1. 12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
  T T  
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Howrah SF Express/12838
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:20+0410.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  20:40+320:41+31m0116.07410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  20:51+520:52+51m0129.0439mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m0132.0318mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+121:25+35m2144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 27m
198 intermediate stations00:30456.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4522:10+4215m02500.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5123:57+512m02647.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4504:20+4620m03925.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1507:00+1:162m131125.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m031168.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:291m031215.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m031275.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 14m
152 intermediate stations01:30431.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+1010m641706.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1314:40+191m241914.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+518:00+1910m042157.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3220:45+3410m142365.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3902:10+3910m352755.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+5705:31+595m453046.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5998.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2506:32+1:252m253144.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3207:57+2:342m253262.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:56-353450.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site