Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly s/f chain.

17530/Σ Allahabad-bhopal via cnb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 12 2013 (09:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 22441/Allahabad - Kanpur Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Allahabad - Kanpur Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)/22441
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+17??10.074100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#2/==/BREBharwari  19:00+1:0519:02+1:072m??137.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:18+1:2519:20+1:272m??157.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4519:42+1:472m??182.061114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2:0320:18+2:052m??1117.082118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  20:41+2:2120:43+2:242m??1148.051124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/==/AUNGAung (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2620:52+2:272m??1154.077123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/SSLSirsaul (1 PFs)  21:06+2:4121:08+2:452m??1172.042125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:40+2:53-??1194.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2:0000:20+2:105m??2194.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+3:1801:48+3:212m??2300.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#12%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:4603:45+3:5610m??2414.086260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+4:3904:50+4:392m??2505.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+4:1306:35+4:145m??2567.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5586.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:30+4:3307:32+4:332m??2653.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#16/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  08:50+4:05-??2706.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site