Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain.

17531/Σ Bhopal - allahabad s/f chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Dec 12 2013 (9:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22442/Kanpur-Allahabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 7 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2219:59+222m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3021:05+315m??1139.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0521:50+1:052m??1201.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:12+1:0323:22+1:1610m??1292.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:3400:48+1:432m??2406.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5404:05+565m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Allahabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/22442
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#8/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:30+57??2512.056129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9/==/SSLSirsaul (1 PFs)  06:54+1:2306:56+1:232m??2535.077125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/AUNGAung (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3107:12+1:322m??2552.044123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  07:20+1:3307:22+1:352m??2558.085124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4607:46+1:482m??2590.083118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#13/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  08:11+2:1308:13+2:142m??2624.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  08:31+2:2108:33+2:222m??2649.081109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15/==/BREBharwari  08:48+2:3208:50+2:342m??2669.044108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#16/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+2:56-??2706.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site