Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

17533/Σ Barmer - Chennai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Dec 12 2013 (12:15PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 2500 km  1 xfers
#1. 14662/Malani Express Slip
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2322 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express Slip/14662
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.053193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  18:10+318:12+32m??19.077160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  18:41+418:43+42m??146.070154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  19:26+419:31+45m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:58+720:03+105m??1129.062141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#6|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+320:53+53m??1178.088180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??1178.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??1219.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1250.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#10!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+242m??2317.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#11|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+292m??2372.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#12!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:13+1710m??2415.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1803:27+205m??2468.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2533.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-407:00+325m??2602.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2702.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+211:30+210m??2832.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:53+345m??2993.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50149.0
#19%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1017:45+42m??21142.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+818:25+715m??21167.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-120:25+55m??21306.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-321:50+35m??21385.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-323:18+73m??21480.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1102:10+1110m??31613.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+265m??31856.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+907:30+132m??31963.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1809:35+1815m??32064.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32319.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+5113:55+512m??32358.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#30/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+41-??32500.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site